Fractured Space is an award winning free-to-play space combat game where you control a gigantic capital ship to seize mines and bases for resources and buffs. Play solo, co-op Quick Play PvE or 5-v-5 PvP. The intensity of a shooter combine with strategy as you battle to capture the enemy's base.
Recenziile utilizatorilor:
Recente:
În mare parte pozitive (149 recenzii) - 73% din cele 149 recenzii ale utilizatorilor din ultimele 30 zile sunt pozitive.
Generale:
În mare parte pozitive (9,579 recenzii) - 72% din cele 9,579 recenzii ale utilizatorilor pentru acest joc sunt pozitive.
Data lansării: 22 sep., 2016

Autentifică-te pentru a adăuga acest obiect în lista ta de dorinţe, a te abona la el sau a-l marca drept neinteresant.

Limba Română nu este suportată

Acest produs nu are suport pentru limba ta locală. Te rugăm să revezi lista de limbi suportate mai jos înainte de cumpărare

Joacă Fractured Space

 

Actualizări recente Afișează tot - (172)

19 iulie

Ship Stats - Last 31 Days, 3v3 and more

Greetings Captains,

It's been quite some time since we looked at the Ship Win Rates. Today I will be detailing the Ship Win Rates from the last 31 days as well as be showing the Ship Win Rates 31 days before the rework of the Watchman, Guardian, and Overseer so we can see what effect, if any, this rework has brought to the table for these ships. This can be found on the full article on our website here

First, We let veteran player and Fractured Space streamer, Xerid have a little look at the 3v3 stats since it rolled out over the last couple of weeks to give a little player insight into the 6 player mode and why some ships are just better in this reduced format. Take it away Xerid:

https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=GZ_JYTvCBBU

This is the list of Ship Win Rates over the past 31 days:

Ship Name Matches Won Matches Played Win Rate
Interceptor3320598055%
Gladiator2505453055%
Aegis2511456955%
Superlifter3495641055%
Persecutor793146554%
Disruptor1684315353%
Leviathan64761214553%
Destroyer4991937153%
Brawler1554296752%
Paragon2009383652%
Reaper4100787552%
Raider1421274052%
Endeavor1719336751%
Displacer546108250%
Ranger5241040 50%
Sentinel2540508350%
Equalizer527105550%
Paladin2319465550%
Basilisk1131228150%
Infiltrator691139649%
Protector3071621149%
Hunter1453296049%
Executioner1715351349%
Raven1007208248%
Centurion625129748%
Venturer2566539048%
Black Widow2521532847%
Guardian653138147%
Ghost2708589246%
Colossus2498544446%
Enforcer3053676145%
Overseer924205945%
Pioneer54181211645%
Watchman1424323044%

Did your favorite vessel do better than you expected over the last month? Are there any surprises in there, such as the Gladiator being the dominant Heavy at the moment?

Comment below and let us know

If you'd like to read the full blog post, please head here

---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Follow our Twitch
Follow our Facebook
Follow our Twitter
Follow our YouTube

21 comentarii Află mai multe

14 iulie

Small Client Update - 14th July 2017

Greetings Captains,

The small update we have released should fix issues with 3v3 matches not starting automatically (they previously required everyone to manually ready up).

4 comentarii Află mai multe

Recenzii

“An original and deep game of strategic online warfare that brings your sci-fi capital ship fantasies to life.”
82% – PC Gamer

“The deep customization and vast array of strategies this game allows for will keep you playing well into the night.”
90% – Game Watcher

“A great spaceship combat game which feels like a slower, more meaningful MOBA.”
80% – Gamegrin

Despre acest joc

Fractured Space is an award winning free-to-play space combat game. Fight solo in PvE, in co-op Quick Play or 5-v-5 PvP. Brought to life in the stunning Unreal Engine 4, giants of interstellar conflict fight in spectacular close quarter battles for dominance.

Pick a manufacturer, choose a class and customize your weapon loadouts. Through experience you gain the right to command more ships while earning credits to add them to your fleet. Tailor your craft to your combat preferences with crew and weapon loadout options then take on your specialized role when your interstellar juggernaut warps into battle.

You captain a vessel of unmatched combat authority choosing from an ever increasing number of specialised galactic warships. Understand your own capabilities and that of your team before taking the fight to the enemy. Experience will expand your ability to choose which victories to chase and how to then leverage them. Mastery of a single ship is your first step, dominance in the war for space coming as your knowledge increases.

The composition of your team's fleet is vital to your success. Battles may be fought with firepower but they are won with wits. Your team of five will face an equally prepared, equally skilled, equally ambitious opponent in a ceaselessly transforming fight for control. Your plans will evolve, tactics will shift but as a team you will emerge triumphant. Your individual prowess may be significant but it insignificant next to well organised communication, support and teamwork.

Join us as we throw open our doors on development of a groundbreaking space combat experience. The discussion on strategy is endless; share your war stories, learn from others and become a part of the Fractured Space universe.

Fractured Space is space combat fought in gigantic capital ships.



"...the final product may well be one of the best space combat games ever made" - PCGamesN

Each multiplayer match offers intense team battles combining deadly individual fights with larger team strategy. Use your ship's unique abilities and weapons to exploit enemy weakness and control the map by working with your team to obliterate opponents.

Combining the intensity of a shooter and carefully timed tactics, Fractured Space is at the forefront of an exciting new frontier for the genre.

Fractured Space has launched but is still very much under development. The game will evolve over time, and you’ll see improvements and additions to the game as they happen.

We’re keen to bring you along every step of the way and operate under an Open Development ethic. We're throwing open the doors to the studio, with regular updates from the team, sharing assets at varying degrees of completion, and even keeping you in the loop with our sprint plans.

For the latest ship concepts, developer logs and other news check out our official website.

If you want to talk through ideas for next steps, ask questions regarding design choices or simply hang out with the team and other members of the Fractured Space community join us every Thursday evening between 19:00 and 21:00 UTC on Twitch.

Cerinţe de sistem

    Minim:
    • SO: 64bit Windows 7 SP1 / Windows 8 / Windows 8.1 / Windows 10
    • Procesor: 2.3+ GHz
    • Memorie: 4 GB RAM
    • Grafică: DX11 with Feature Level 11, SM5
    • DirectX: Versiune 11
    • Stocare: 16 GB spațiu disponibil
    • Note adiționale: Make sure your drivers and Windows are updated. Supported chipsets: NVIDIA 470 GTX, AMD HD6850, Intel HD4600 or greater. Laptop versions of these chipsets may not be supported. Updates to your video and sound card drivers may be required. We'll be constantly updating the game to lower the required specs, so bear with us if your machine is struggling.
    Recomandat:
    • SO: 64bit Windows 7 SP1/ Windows 8 / Windows 8.1 / Windows 10
    • Procesor: 3.40 GHz
    • Memorie: 8 GB RAM
    • Grafică: DX11 with Feature Level 11, SM5
    • DirectX: Versiune 11
    • Stocare: 16 GB spațiu disponibil
    • Note adiționale: Make sure your drivers and Windows are updated. Supported chipsets: NVIDIA 570 GTX, AMD HD7850, Intel Iris or greater. Laptop versions of these chipsets may not be supported. Updates to your video and sound card drivers may be required. We'll be constantly updating the game to lower the required specs, so bear with us if your machine is struggling.

Ce spun curatorii

103 curatori au recenzat acest produs. Apasă aici pentru a-i vedea.
Recenziile clienților Află mai multe
Recente:
În mare parte pozitive (149 recenzii)
Generale:
În mare parte pozitive (9,579 recenzii)
Tipul recenziilor


Tipul achiziției


Limbă


Afișează ca:


(ce este acesta?)
0 recenzii se potrivesc cu filtrele de mai sus
Nu mai există recenzii care să se potrivească cu filtrele setate mai sus
Ajustează filtrele de mai sus pentru a vedea alte recenzii
Se încarcă recenzii...